November 2016
Program Date Range Weekday Start Time End Time Age Tab Status

Tuesday | November-1-2016

Biblical Meetings with Hanna Sargon
Nov 1, 2016 to Jun 1
(First meeting November 13)
Sundays 07:30 PM 10:00 PM 19-99 Running
March 2017
Program Date Range Weekday Start Time End Time Age Tab Status

Thursday | March-30-2017

Move N'Mingle
Mar 30 to May 25 Thursdays 05:30 PM 07:30 PM 16-99 Completed
April 2017
Program Date Range Weekday Start Time End Time Age Tab Status

Monday | April-3-2017

Open Media Course with Suzanne Metz
Apr 3 to Jun 19
(No class April 10, 17, and May 22)
Mondays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19-99 Running
Senior Social Art
Apr 3 to Jun 26
(No class April 10, 17 and May 22)
Mondays 02:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz
Apr 3 to Jun 26
(No class April 10, 17, and May 22)
Mondays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Watercolour from Beginner to Advanced
Apr 3 to Jun 19
(No class April 10, 17, and May 22)
Mondays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Drawing for the Terrified Beginner with Kathryn Chelin
Apr 3 to Jun 26
(No class April 10, 17, and May 22)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 18 - 99 Running
Drawing for the Terrified Beginner
Apr 3 to Jun 26
(No class April 10, 17, and May 22)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 19 - 99 Running

Tuesday | April-4-2017

Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz
Apr 4 to Jun 27
(No class April 11, 18, and May 30)
Tuesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Acrylic Painting: Leon Soriano
Apr 4 to Jun 20
(No class April 11, 18, and May 30)
Tuesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz
Apr 4 to Jun 27
(No class April 11, 18, and May 30)
Tuesdays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Drawing and Painting from Photos Alongside Meditation
Apr 4 to Jun 20
(No class April 11 and 18)
Tuesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Acrylic Painting: Leon Soriano
Apr 4 to Jun 20
(No class April 11 and 18)
Tuesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Drawing and Painting from Photos
Apr 4 to Jun 20
(No class April 11 and 18)
Tuesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running

Wednesday | April-5-2017

Supervised Mah Jongg
Apr 5 to Aug 30 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running
Ceramics with Diane Lee
Apr 5 to Jun 21
(No class April 12 and May 31)
Wednesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Contemporary Study: Independent Study: Sadko Hadzihasanovic
Apr 5 to Jun 21 Wednesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Diane Lee
Apr 5 to Jun 21
(No class April 12 and May 31)
Wednesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Contemporary Study: Independent Study: Sadko Hadzihasanovic
Apr 5 to Jun 21
(No class April 12, and May 31)
Wednesdays 12:30 PM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Running

Thursday | April-6-2017

Independent Study with Acrylic and Mixed Media with Suzanne Metz
Apr 6 to Jun 22
(No class April 13 and June 1)
Thursdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19-99 Running
Ceramics with Diane Lee
Apr 6 to Jun 15
(No class June 1)
Thursdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running

Friday | April-7-2017

Contemporary Figure with Sadko Hadzihasanovic
Apr 7 to Jun 23
(No class April 14)
Fridays 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 19 - 99 Running

Thursday | April-27-2017

Bridge - Level 1
Apr 27 to Jun 22 Thursdays 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 19-99 Running
May 2017
Program Date Range Weekday Start Time End Time Age Tab Status

Monday | May-1-2017

Mah Jongg Level 2
May 1 to Jun 12
(No class May 22)
Mondays 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running

Tuesday | May-2-2017

Lawren Harris: Canadian Icon (Art Appreciation with Osnat Lippa)
May 2 to May 29 Tuesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19 - 99 Running

Wednesday | May-10-2017

Film Appreciation with Shlomo Schwartzberg
May 10 to Jun 7
(Against All Odds: Movies That Broke the Mould (no class on May 31))
Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running

Thursday | May-11-2017

Opera Appreciation with Iain Scott
May 11 to Jun 15
(Love and Marriage in Opera (no class on June 1))
Thursdays 07:00 PM 09:00 PM 19-99 Running

Tuesday | May-23-2017

Art Appreciation with Osnat Lippa
May 23 to Jun 13
(Chagall: Colour and Music)
Tuesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running
June 2017
Program Date Range Weekday Start Time End Time Age Tab Status

Tuesday | June-6-2017

Mindfulness for Beginners
Jun 6 to Jul 11 Tuesdays 07:00 PM 09:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

Wednesday | June-7-2017

Mah Jongg Level 1
Jun 7 to Jul 12 Wednesdays 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

Wednesday | June-14-2017

Film Appreciation with Shlomo Schwartzberg
Jun 14 to Jul 5
(Life, Death, and Other Issues: Differing Cinematic Views)
Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled

Tuesday | June-20-2017

Art Appreciation with Osnat Lippa
Jun 20 to Jul 4
(Georgia O’Keeffe: A Trailblazing Modernist Icon)
Tuesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled

Wednesday | June-21-2017

Day Trips
(Me and My Girl at the Shaw Festival)

Jun 21 Wednesday 09:00 AM 06:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled

Monday | June-26-2017

Independent Study - New Directions in Contemporary Art
Jun 26 to Jun 30 Monday - Friday 09:30 AM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

Wednesday | June-28-2017

Bridge - Level 2
Jun 28 to Aug 16 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled
July 2017
Program Date Range Weekday Start Time End Time Age Tab Status

Tuesday | July-4-2017

Contemporary Abstract Approaches
Jul 4 to Jul 6 Tuesday - Thursday 10:00 AM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

Thursday | July-6-2017

Bridge - Level 1
Jul 6 to Aug 24 Thursdays 10:00 AM 12:00 AM 19-99 Scheduled

Monday | July-10-2017

Senior Social Art
Jul 10 to Aug 21
(No class August 7)
Mondays 02:00 PM 04:00 PM 55-99 Scheduled
Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz
Jul 10 to Aug 28
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Drawing for the Terrified Beginner with Kathryn Chelin
Jul 10 to Aug 21
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 18 - 99 Scheduled
Drawing for the Terrified Beginner
Jul 10 to Aug 21
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

Tuesday | July-11-2017

Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz
Jul 11 to Aug 28 Tuesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz
Jul 11 to Aug 28 Tuesdays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Three Day Intensive with Leon Soriano
Jul 11 to Jul 13 Tuesday - Thursday 10:00 AM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

Wednesday | July-12-2017

Ceramics with Diane Lee
Jul 12 to Aug 30 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Film Appreciation with Shlomo Schwartzberg
Jul 12 to Aug 16
(The Truth about Documentaries: Part 2)
Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled
Ceramics with Diane Lee
Jul 12 to Aug 30 Wednesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

Thursday | July-13-2017

Ceramics with Diane Lee
Jul 13 to Aug 31 Thursdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

Monday | July-17-2017

Beginner Drawing and Painting Intensive
Jul 17 to Jul 21 Monday - Friday 10:00 AM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

Wednesday | July-19-2017

Mah Jongg Level 2
Jul 19 to Aug 23 Wednesdays 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

Thursday | July-20-2017

Day Trips
(Thoroughly Modern Millie at St. Jacobs Country Playhouse)

Jul 20 Thursday 09:00 AM 06:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled

Monday | July-31-2017

Independent Study - Advanced
Jul 31 to Aug 4 Monday - Friday 09:30 AM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
August 2017
Program Date Range Weekday Start Time End Time Age Tab Status

Tuesday | August-8-2017

Portrait Drawing and Painting: Sadko Hadzihasanovic
Aug 8 to Aug 11 Tuesday - Friday 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Landscape in Oil and Watercolour
Aug 8 to Aug 11 Tuesday - Friday 12:30 PM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled