Classes

Date Weekday Start Time End Time Age Tab Status

 Acrylic Painting: Leon Soriano

Apr 4 - Jun 20
(No class April 11, 18, and May 30)
Tuesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Apr 4 - Jun 20
(No class April 11 and 18)
Tuesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Art Appreciation with Osnat Lippa

May 2 - May 9
(Lawren Harris: Canadian Icon)
Tuesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled
May 23 - Jun 13
(Chagall: Colour and Music)
Tuesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled
Jun 20 - Jul 4
(Georgia O’Keeffe: A Trailblazing Modernist Icon)
Tuesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled

 Beginner Drawing and Painting Intensive

Jul 17 - Jul 21 Monday - Friday 10:00 AM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Biblical Meetings with Hanna Sargon

Nov 1, 2016 - Jun 1
(First meeting November 13)
Sundays 07:30 PM 10:00 PM 19-99 Running

 Bridge - Level 1

Apr 20 - Jun 15 Thursdays 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled
Jul 6 - Aug 24 Thursdays 10:00 AM 12:00 AM 19-99 Scheduled

 Bridge - Level 2

Jun 28 - Aug 16 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled

 Ceramics with Diane Lee

Apr 5 - Jun 21
(No class April 12 and May 31)
Wednesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Apr 5 - Jun 21
(No class April 12 and May 31)
Wednesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Apr 6 - Jun 15
(No class June 1)
Thursdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Jul 12 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Jul 12 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Jul 13 - Aug 31 Thursdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz

Apr 3 - Jun 26
(No class April 10, 17, and May 22)
Mondays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Apr 4 - Jun 27
(No class April 11, 18, and May 30)
Tuesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Apr 4 - Jun 27
(No class April 11, 18, and May 30)
Tuesdays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Jul 10 - Aug 28
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Jul 11 - Aug 28 Tuesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Jul 11 - Aug 28 Tuesdays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Contemporary Abstract Approaches

Jul 4 - Jul 6 Tuesday - Thursday 10:00 AM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Contemporary Figure with Sadko Hadzihasanovic

Apr 7 - Jun 23
(No class April 14)
Fridays 09:00 AM 12:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Contemporary Study: Independent Study: Sadko Hadzihasanovic

Apr 5 - Jun 21 Wednesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Apr 5 - Jun 21
(No class April 12, and May 31)
Wednesdays 12:30 PM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Day Trips

May 16 Tuesday 09:00 AM 01:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled
Jun 21 Wednesday 09:00 AM 06:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled
Jul 20 Thursday 09:00 AM 06:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled

 Drawing and Painting from Photos

Apr 4 - Jun 20
(No class April 11 and 18)
Tuesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Drawing and Painting from Photos Alongside Meditation

Apr 4 - Jun 20
(No class April 11 and 18)
Tuesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Drawing for the Terrified Beginner

Apr 3 - Jun 26
(No class April 10, 17, and May 22)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Jul 10 - Aug 21
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Drawing for the Terrified Beginner with Kathryn Chelin

Apr 3 - Jun 26
(No class April 10, 17, and May 22)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 18 - 99 Scheduled
Jul 10 - Aug 21
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 18 - 99 Scheduled

 Film Appreciation with Shlomo Schwartzberg

Mar 8 - Mar 29
(A Lasting Imprint: Film Icons and Iconic Moments in Film)
Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running
Apr 5 - May 3
(Thou Shalt Not: Film Censorship in America (no class on April 12))
Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled
May 10 - Jun 7
(Against All Odds: Movies That Broke the Mould (no class on May 31))
Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled
Jun 14 - Jul 5
(Life, Death, and Other Issues: Differing Cinematic Views)
Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled
Jul 12 - Aug 16
(The Truth about Documentaries: Part 2)
Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled

 Independent Study - Advanced

Jul 31 - Aug 4 Monday - Friday 09:30 AM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Independent Study - New Directions in Contemporary Art

Jun 26 - Jun 30 Monday - Friday 09:30 AM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Independent Study with Acrylic and Mixed Media with Suzanne Metz

Apr 6 - Jun 22
(No class April 13 and June 1)
Thursdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled

 Intermediate Mah Jongg

Feb 22 - Mar 29 Wednesdays 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 19-99 Running

 Landscape in Oil and Watercolour

Aug 8 - Aug 11 Tuesday - Friday 12:30 PM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Lawren Harris: Canadian Icon (Art Appreciation with Osnat Lippa)

May 2 - May 29 Tuesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Mah Jongg Level 1

Feb 27 - Apr 3 Mondays 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Apr 19 - May 24 Wednesdays 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Jul 19 - Aug 23 Wednesdays 07:00 PM 09:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Mah Jongg Level 2

Jun 7 - Jul 12 Wednesdays 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Move N'Mingle

Mar 30 - May 25 Thursdays 05:30 PM 07:30 PM 16-99 Scheduled

 Open Media Course with Suzanne Metz

Apr 3 - Jun 19
(No class April 10, 17, and May 22)
Mondays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled

 Opera Appreciation with Iain Scott

May 11 - Jun 15
(Love and Marriage in Opera (no class on June 1))
Thursdays 07:00 PM 09:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled

 Portrait Drawing and Painting: Sadko Hadzihasanovic

Aug 8 - Aug 11 Tuesday - Friday 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Senior Social Art

Apr 3 - Jun 26
(No class April 10, 17 and May 22)
Mondays 02:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Jul 10 - Aug 21
(No class August 7)
Mondays 02:00 PM 04:00 PM 55-99 Scheduled

 Supervised Mah Jongg

Jan 11 - Mar 29 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running
Apr 5 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Scheduled

 Three Day Intensive with Leon Soriano

Jul 11 - Jul 13 Tuesday - Thursday 10:00 AM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Watercolour from Beginner to Advanced

Apr 3 - Jun 19
(No class April 10, 17, and May 22)
Mondays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled