Classes

Date Weekday Start Time End Time Age Tab Status

 Bridge - Level 1

Jul 6 - Aug 24 Thursdays 10:00 AM 12:00 AM 19-99 Running

 Bridge - Level 2

Jun 28 - Aug 16 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running

 Ceramics with Diane Lee

Jul 12 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Jul 12 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Jul 13 - Aug 31 Thursdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running

 Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz

Jul 10 - Aug 28
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Jul 11 - Aug 28 Tuesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Jul 11 - Aug 28 Tuesdays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Running

 Contemporary Study: Independent Study: Sadko Hadzihasanovic

Jul 31 - Aug 4
(Summer workshop)
Monday-Friday 09:30 AM 03:30 PM 19-99 Scheduled

 Drawing for the Terrified Beginner

Jul 10 - Aug 21
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 19 - 99 Running

 Drawing for the Terrified Beginner with Kathryn Chelin

Jul 10 - Aug 21
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 18 - 99 Running

 Film Appreciation with Shlomo Schwartzberg

Jul 12 - Aug 16
(The Truth about Documentaries: Part 2)
Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running

 Independent Study - Advanced

Jul 31 - Aug 4 Monday - Friday 09:30 AM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Landscape in Oil and Watercolour

Aug 8 - Aug 11 Tuesday - Friday 12:30 PM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled

 Mah Jongg Level 1

Jul 19 - Aug 23 Wednesdays 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running

 Portrait Drawing and Painting: Sadko Hadzihasanovic

Aug 8 - Aug 11
(Summer Workshops)
Tuesday - Friday 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Aug 8 - Aug 11
(Landscape in Oil -Summer Workshop)
Monday-Friday 12:00 PM 03:30 PM 19-99 Scheduled

 Senior Social Art

Jul 10 - Aug 21
(No class August 7)
Mondays 02:00 PM 04:00 PM 55-99 Running

 Supervised Mah Jongg

Apr 5 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running

 Travelling Light with Leonard Cohen (Speaker: Brian D. Johnson)

Aug 17 Thursday 07:00 PM 09:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled