Classes

AGES 19 - 35
Program Date Weekday Start Time End Time Age Tab Status

April 2017

Supervised Mah Jongg Apr 5 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running

July 2017

Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz Jul 10 - Aug 28
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Drawing for the Terrified Beginner with Kathryn Chelin Jul 10 - Aug 21
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 18 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz Jul 11 - Aug 28 Tuesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz Jul 11 - Aug 28 Tuesdays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Diane Lee Jul 12 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Film Appreciation with Shlomo Schwartzberg Jul 12 - Aug 16
(The Truth about Documentaries: Part 2)
Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running
Ceramics with Diane Lee Jul 12 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Diane Lee Jul 13 - Aug 31 Thursdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Mah Jongg Level 1 Jul 19 - Aug 23 Wednesdays 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Independent Study - Advanced Jul 31 - Aug 4 Monday - Friday 09:30 AM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Contemporary Study: Independent Study: Sadko Hadzihasanovic Jul 31 - Aug 4
(Summer workshop)
Monday-Friday 09:30 AM 03:30 PM 19-99 Scheduled

August 2017

Portrait Drawing and Painting: Sadko Hadzihasanovic Aug 8 - Aug 11
(Summer Workshops)
Tuesday - Friday 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Portrait Drawing and Painting: Sadko Hadzihasanovic Aug 8 - Aug 11
(Landscape in Oil -Summer Workshop)
Monday-Friday 12:00 PM 03:30 PM 19-99 Scheduled
Landscape in Oil and Watercolour Aug 8 - Aug 11 Tuesday - Friday 12:30 PM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Travelling Light with Leonard Cohen (Speaker: Brian D. Johnson) Aug 17 Thursday 07:00 PM 09:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
AGES 36 - 65
Program Date Weekday Start Time End Time Age Tab Status

April 2017

Supervised Mah Jongg Apr 5 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running

June 2017

Bridge - Level 2 Jun 28 - Aug 16 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running

July 2017

Bridge - Level 1 Jul 6 - Aug 24 Thursdays 10:00 AM 12:00 AM 19-99 Running
Senior Social Art Jul 10 - Aug 21
(No class August 7)
Mondays 02:00 PM 04:00 PM 55-99 Running
Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz Jul 10 - Aug 28
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Drawing for the Terrified Beginner Jul 10 - Aug 21
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Drawing for the Terrified Beginner with Kathryn Chelin Jul 10 - Aug 21
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 18 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz Jul 11 - Aug 28 Tuesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz Jul 11 - Aug 28 Tuesdays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Diane Lee Jul 12 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Film Appreciation with Shlomo Schwartzberg Jul 12 - Aug 16
(The Truth about Documentaries: Part 2)
Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running
Ceramics with Diane Lee Jul 12 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Diane Lee Jul 13 - Aug 31 Thursdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Mah Jongg Level 1 Jul 19 - Aug 23 Wednesdays 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Independent Study - Advanced Jul 31 - Aug 4 Monday - Friday 09:30 AM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Contemporary Study: Independent Study: Sadko Hadzihasanovic Jul 31 - Aug 4
(Summer workshop)
Monday-Friday 09:30 AM 03:30 PM 19-99 Scheduled

August 2017

Portrait Drawing and Painting: Sadko Hadzihasanovic Aug 8 - Aug 11
(Summer Workshops)
Tuesday - Friday 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Portrait Drawing and Painting: Sadko Hadzihasanovic Aug 8 - Aug 11
(Landscape in Oil -Summer Workshop)
Monday-Friday 12:00 PM 03:30 PM 19-99 Scheduled
Landscape in Oil and Watercolour Aug 8 - Aug 11 Tuesday - Friday 12:30 PM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Travelling Light with Leonard Cohen (Speaker: Brian D. Johnson) Aug 17 Thursday 07:00 PM 09:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
AGES 65+
Program Date Weekday Start Time End Time Age Tab Status

April 2017

Supervised Mah Jongg Apr 5 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running

June 2017

Bridge - Level 2 Jun 28 - Aug 16 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running

July 2017

Bridge - Level 1 Jul 6 - Aug 24 Thursdays 10:00 AM 12:00 AM 19-99 Running
Senior Social Art Jul 10 - Aug 21
(No class August 7)
Mondays 02:00 PM 04:00 PM 55-99 Running
Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz Jul 10 - Aug 28
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Drawing for the Terrified Beginner Jul 10 - Aug 21
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Drawing for the Terrified Beginner with Kathryn Chelin Jul 10 - Aug 21
(No class Aug 7)
Mondays 12:00 PM 01:30 PM 18 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz Jul 11 - Aug 28 Tuesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Michelle Mendlowitz Jul 11 - Aug 28 Tuesdays 07:00 PM 10:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Diane Lee Jul 12 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 01:00 PM 04:00 PM 19 - 99 Running
Film Appreciation with Shlomo Schwartzberg Jul 12 - Aug 16
(The Truth about Documentaries: Part 2)
Wednesdays 01:00 PM 03:00 PM 19-99 Running
Ceramics with Diane Lee Jul 12 - Aug 30 Wednesdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Ceramics with Diane Lee Jul 13 - Aug 31 Thursdays 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Mah Jongg Level 1 Jul 19 - Aug 23 Wednesdays 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Running
Independent Study - Advanced Jul 31 - Aug 4 Monday - Friday 09:30 AM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Contemporary Study: Independent Study: Sadko Hadzihasanovic Jul 31 - Aug 4
(Summer workshop)
Monday-Friday 09:30 AM 03:30 PM 19-99 Scheduled

August 2017

Portrait Drawing and Painting: Sadko Hadzihasanovic Aug 8 - Aug 11
(Summer Workshops)
Tuesday - Friday 09:30 AM 12:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Portrait Drawing and Painting: Sadko Hadzihasanovic Aug 8 - Aug 11
(Landscape in Oil -Summer Workshop)
Monday-Friday 12:00 PM 03:30 PM 19-99 Scheduled
Landscape in Oil and Watercolour Aug 8 - Aug 11 Tuesday - Friday 12:30 PM 03:30 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled
Travelling Light with Leonard Cohen (Speaker: Brian D. Johnson) Aug 17 Thursday 07:00 PM 09:00 PM 19 - 99 Scheduled